KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

partition and wall-mounted file holders

Italian translation: per fissaggio su pareti divisori e a muro


12:49 Oct 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / stationery
English term or phrase: partition and wall-mounted file holders
document storage files;
boxes for holding files;
partition and wall-mounted file holders, diskette trays, CD holders, message clips and message boards, pencil holders, desk organiser trays and business card holders;
didiv
Italian translation:per fissaggio su pareti divisori e a muro
Explanation:
Vuole dire che si possono fissare sia a parete o sulle paretine divisori - tipo negli uffici open space
Selected response from:

Isabel Booth
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1per fissaggio su pareti divisori e a muro
Isabel Booth
2espositori a scomparti e raccoglitori a muro
giogi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
espositori a scomparti e raccoglitori a muro


Explanation:
guarda che non ne ho la più pallida idea...sto solo descrivendo in Italiano di che cosa si tratta

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per fissaggio su pareti divisori e a muro


Explanation:
Vuole dire che si possono fissare sia a parete o sulle paretine divisori - tipo negli uffici open space

Isabel Booth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Tutino: sembra questo
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Paola Dentifrigi, giogi
Non-PRO (1): Costanza T.