KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Mortgage holders

Italian translation: creditori ipotecari


12:59 Dec 3, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ new age
English term or phrase: Mortgage holders
I knew the equity would pay off the main mortgage holders and the tax obligations
taruna
Italian translation:creditori ipotecari
Explanation:
Saluti,
Salv
Selected response from:

Averna
Grading comment
Grazie infinite!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3creditori ipotecari
Averna
5debitore ipotecario
Barbara Andruccioli
3detentori d'ipotecaevaesse


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
detentori d'ipoteca


Explanation:
detentori d'ipoteca


evaesse
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
creditori ipotecari


Explanation:
Saluti,
Salv


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Grazie infinite!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
7 hrs

agree  Alison kennedy
8 hrs

agree  ombretta.m
8 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debitore ipotecario


Explanation:
lo stesso che "mortgagor" = soggetto che accende l'ipoteca, su beni immobili o mobili di sua proprietà a favore e garnazia della persona che gli concede un prestito ipotecario.
Definizione tratta da Il nuovo Economics and Business di Fernando Picchi

Barbara Andruccioli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50