KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Hi Iva, Happy Christmas to you !

Italian translation: Ciao Iva! Buon Natale!


06:52 Dec 6, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hi Iva, Happy Christmas to you !
A greeting
Fraser Smith
Italian translation:Ciao Iva! Buon Natale!
Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!
Selected response from:

TBQGS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ciao Iva! Buon Natale!TBQGS
5 +1Ciao Iva, Ti auguro un Buon Natale!xxxLFRodrigue


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ciao Iva! Buon Natale!


Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!


    experience
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
36 days

agree  Cristina Dei
257 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ciao Iva, Ti auguro un Buon Natale!


Explanation:
Translation from Emglish to Italian

xxxLFRodrigue
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Dei
257 days