KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

I know that it's Christmas Day, but if you want to learn Italian quickly,

Italian translation: vedi sotto


06:53 Dec 6, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I know that it's Christmas Day, but if you want to learn Italian quickly,
A greeting
Fraser Smith
Italian translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
so che è Natale, ma se vuoi imparare presto l'italiano...

E' semplicemente la mia proposta.

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vedi sotto
Chiara Santoriello
5Lo so che è Natale, ma se vuoi imparare l'italiano in poco tempo
Teresalba
5so che...stefano_t


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
so che...


Explanation:
So che è il giorno di Natale, ma se vuoi imparare l'italiano velocemente,

stefano_t

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vedi sotto


Explanation:
so che è Natale, ma se vuoi imparare presto l'italiano...

E' semplicemente la mia proposta.

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla40
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
36 days

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lo so che è Natale, ma se vuoi imparare l'italiano in poco tempo


Explanation:
solo un suggerimento

Teresalba
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 28