KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

you even have to study today.

Italian translation: Hai anche da studiare, oggi/oggi devi anche studiare/oggi bisogna anche studiare


06:53 Dec 6, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you even have to study today.
A statement
Fraser Smith
Italian translation:Hai anche da studiare, oggi/oggi devi anche studiare/oggi bisogna anche studiare
Explanation:
What is the context? Does this sentence refer to the fact that nowadays it is necessary to have an educatonal background of some kind, or simply that the person concerned has things to study today??
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Hai anche da studiare, oggi/oggi devi anche studiare/oggi bisogna anche studiare
Rita Bandinelli
4 +2devi studiare anche oggi
marina callegari
5dovresti studiare anche oggi
Teresalba


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hai anche da studiare, oggi/oggi devi anche studiare/oggi bisogna anche studiare


Explanation:
What is the context? Does this sentence refer to the fact that nowadays it is necessary to have an educatonal background of some kind, or simply that the person concerned has things to study today??

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello: OK!
0 min

agree  TBQGS
10 mins

agree  Carla40
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
devi studiare anche oggi


Explanation:
se, come mi sembra, questa frase è il seguito della tua domanda precedente.
Marina

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefano_t
4 mins

agree  Gilda Manara
46 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dovresti studiare anche oggi


Explanation:
beh, mi pare che sia la seconda parte della frase di Natale, no?

ciao
TS

Teresalba
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 28