KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

hydrolic distributing element

Italian translation: elementi dell'impianto idraulico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydrolic distributing element
Italian translation:elementi dell'impianto idraulico
Entered by: Diletta Masi

12:16 Dec 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / aerosol fire extinguishers
English term or phrase: hydrolic distributing element
the conditions and the criteria neededto design an aerosol fire-prevention system are the same as the ones needed for gas fire-prevention systems with the exception of the hydrolic distributing elements and...
Diletta Masi
elementi dell'impianto idraulico
Explanation:
per la prevenzione
Selected response from:

Elena Nissen Villoresi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1elementi dell'impianto idraulico
Elena Nissen Villoresi
4MECCANISMI DI DISTRIBUZIONE IDRAULICALaura Lugatti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elementi dell'impianto idraulico


Explanation:
per la prevenzione

Elena Nissen Villoresi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
8 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MECCANISMI DI DISTRIBUZIONE IDRAULICA


Explanation:
MECCANISMI DI DISTRIBUZIONE IDRAULICA

Laura Lugatti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian