KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

rotor blade

Italian translation: pala del rotore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotor blade
Italian translation:pala del rotore
Entered by: xxxTranslation1

13:21 Dec 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: rotor blade
Five reversible rotor blades in black/ light maple
xxxTranslation1
5 pale del rotore reversibili in acero nero/ acero chiaro
Explanation:
Five reversible rotor blades in black/ light maple
Selected response from:

Daniela Boito
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
45 pale del rotore reversibili in acero nero/ acero chiaro
Daniela Boito
4pala del rotore
Clelia Tarasco
3pala di girante?
silvia tamanini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pala di girante?


Explanation:
non so, può essere ma non capisco bene il contesto

silvia tamanini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pala del rotore


Explanation:
se ne parla in questo sito ma non so se il contesto si adatta


    Reference: http://www.fly-net.org/aeromedia/efcs.html
Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 108

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5 pale del rotore reversibili in acero nero/ acero chiaro


Explanation:
Five reversible rotor blades in black/ light maple



    Reference: http://www.clubitalianoautogiro.it/rotore.html
Daniela Boito
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie