KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

non infringment

Italian translation: anti-contraffazione


18:27 Dec 10, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: non infringment
Contratto di licenza per un software.
xxxDISCLAIMS ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT, REGARDLESS OF WHETHER IT IS MADE BY CYBERLINK, ON THIS CYBERLINK PRODUCT.

Non mi è chiaro questo non infringment, la xxx non riconosce tuttel le altre garanzie per scopi specifici e di NON VIOLAZIONE???
help!
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Italian translation:anti-contraffazione
Explanation:
tra le altre garanzie (commerciabilità,idoneità...), anche quella anti-contraffazione

ciao

Adriano
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Adriano e anche a Laura, ma amti contraffazione si addice di più l mio caso.
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non violazione
Laura Gentili
1anti-contraffazioneAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non violazione


Explanation:
Vedi ad esempio:

All other warranties and conditions, whether express, implied, collateral, made by the distributors, retailers or developers of the enclosed software are disclaimed by Quark, including, without limitation, non-infringement, compatibility, or that the software is error-free, or that errors can or will be corrected.

Qualsiasi altra garanzia o condizione, espressa, implicita o collaterale, offerta di distributori, rivenditori o sviluppatori del software allegato non viene riconosciuta da Quark, comprese, senza alcuna limitazione, garanzie di non violazione di brevetti, compatibilità o assenza di errori nel software, o possibilità e/o disponibilità di correzione degli errori.

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4999

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
anti-contraffazione


Explanation:
tra le altre garanzie (commerciabilità,idoneità...), anche quella anti-contraffazione

ciao

Adriano

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1405
Grading comment
Grazie Adriano e anche a Laura, ma amti contraffazione si addice di più l mio caso.
Ciao
Paola