KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

control station

Italian translation: Centralina di controllo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:control station
Italian translation:Centralina di controllo
Entered by: Diletta Masi

09:37 Dec 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / aerosol fire extinguishers
English term or phrase: control station
the fire-extinguishers are turned on automatically by a command that comes from the control station of the fire-revealing system
Diletta Masi
Centralina di controllo
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Centralina di controllo
Gianni Pastore
1stazione di controllo
Ziad Marzouka


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Centralina di controllo


Explanation:
direi così

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Calvagna
1 hr

agree  Daniela Zambrini
1 hr

agree  LuciaC
4 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
stazione di controllo


Explanation:
x

Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic