KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

fire-revealing system

Italian translation: sistemi di rivelazione d'incendio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fire-revealing system
Italian translation:sistemi di rivelazione d'incendio
Entered by: Diletta Masi

09:38 Dec 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / aerosol fire extinguishers
English term or phrase: fire-revealing system
the fire-extinguishers are turned on automatically by a command that comes from the control station of the fire-revealing system
Diletta Masi
sistemi di rivelazione d'incendio
Explanation:
quarda anche il link. Ciao!
Selected response from:

Matteo Meoni
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sistemi di rivelazione d'incendio
Matteo Meoni
3sistema di sensori anti-incendio
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemi di rivelazione d'incendio


Explanation:
quarda anche il link. Ciao!


    Reference: http://www.uni.com/uni/controller/it/normazione/commissioni_...
Matteo Meoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema di sensori anti-incendio


Explanation:
la mia opzione

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248