KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

sick client

Italian translation: paziente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sick client
Italian translation:paziente
Entered by: schmurr

12:43 Dec 18, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: sick client
Si tratta di un elenco del praticantato svolto da una infermiera. Tra le varie voci c'è questa. Potrebbe trattarsi di 'paziente'?
babi
yes
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vedi sotto
marina callegari
4yes
schmurr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yes


Explanation:
-


    exp (as a patient)
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 43

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Penso di sì. Guarda ad esempio questo sito relativo a un corso di formazione per infermiere:
www.umass.edu/nursing/program_ug/432.html


marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr: sorry, I'd give the points to you if I could!
8 mins
  -> you're relly nice! don't worry, after all, it's a kind of mind game, isn't it?