KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

support

Italian translation: supporto


11:08 Dec 20, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: support
There is a spirit of generosity amongst sisters in cyberspace which reminds us of the early days of the Women's Liberation Movement. Networking, activism and support are interwoven as we push ourselves to learn to work with the new electronic tools we are encountering
Nadia Ziliani
Italy
Italian translation:supporto
Explanation:
collaborazione, attivismo e supporto reciproci...

GG
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie! E grazie anche a Francesco!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4solidarietàFrancescoP
4 +1supporto
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
solidarietà


Explanation:
XXX

FrancescoP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jos
3 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
5 mins

agree  Barbara Arrighetti
20 mins

agree  Don Green: relationship between two agreeing parties
44 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supporto


Explanation:
collaborazione, attivismo e supporto reciproci...

GG

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
Grazie! E grazie anche a Francesco!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
39 mins