KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Everything on schedule for this evening?

Italian translation: Tutto come previsto per stasera?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Everything on schedule for this evening?
Italian translation:Tutto come previsto per stasera?
Entered by: Massimo Lencioni

11:21 Dec 23, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Everything on schedule for this evening?
Confirmation for appointment
Tutto come previsto per stasera?
Explanation:
You should change, if less informal, "stasera" with "questa sera".
Selected response from:

Massimo Lencioni
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Tutto come previsto per stasera?
Massimo Lencioni
4 +1Tutto confermato / come da programma riguardo a questa sera?Tiziana Cester
2per questa sera, tutto come previsto?
Nadia Ziliani


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Tutto come previsto per stasera?


Explanation:
You should change, if less informal, "stasera" with "questa sera".


Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joyce Sala: Esatto. Compreso il "stasera".
21 mins
  -> grazie

agree  flaviofbg: Perfetto!
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  raffaella prati
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  xxxLFRodrigue
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Teresalba
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  macciaio
11 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tutto confermato / come da programma riguardo a questa sera?


Explanation:
A seconda del resto del contesto

Tiziana Cester
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia CDEL: oppure "stabilito". Concordo su "come da programma": è più da linguaggio "aziendale"
23 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
per questa sera, tutto come previsto?


Explanation:
I changed the word order in the Italian...just sounds more natural to me in this way, especially if it's part of a dialogue

Nadia Ziliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 25