KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

The speed will increase in increments of

Italian translation: la velocità aumenterà con incrementi di


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The speed will increase in increments of
Italian translation:la velocità aumenterà con incrementi di
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

10:59 Feb 16, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: The speed will increase in increments of
"To increase the speed, press the button marked +. The speed will increase in increments of 1,000 rpm up to a maximum speed of 33,000 rpm"

Grazie!
MYRIAM LAGHA
la velocità aumenterà con incrementi di
Explanation:
ci sono molti riferimenti in rete
Selected response from:

Clelia Tarasco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la velocità aumenterà con incrementi di
Clelia Tarasco
5 +2la velocità aumenterà ogni volta di 1000 rpm fino a un massimo di 33,000
Michèle Ménard


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the speed will increase in increments of
la velocità aumenterà con incrementi di


Explanation:
ci sono molti riferimenti in rete

Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Doplicher
8 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Pnina
20 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Francesca Serughetti
1 hr

agree  elle_bi
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the speed will increase in increments of
la velocità aumenterà ogni volta di 1000 rpm fino a un massimo di 33,000


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-16 11:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi correggo: fino a una velocità massima di 33,000 rpm.

Michèle Ménard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Pavan
2 mins

agree  maria camilla zelaschi
2 hrs