KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

how are you doing

Italian translation: come ti va?, come te la passi?


16:26 Dec 26, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: how are you doing
greetings
Massimo
Italian translation:come ti va?, come te la passi?
Explanation:
dizionario Picchi
Selected response from:

Laura Morarelli
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +6come ti va?, come te la passi?
Laura Morarelli
5come stai?
laurab
5Come va?
Maria Elena Tondi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +6
come ti va?, come te la passi?


Explanation:
dizionario Picchi

Laura Morarelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Lencioni: or "Come va?" or "Come stai?"
4 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  Teresalba: molto appropriate le due proposte di Lencioni& De Vries
2 hrs

agree  Globalizing®
16 hrs

agree  Maria Teresa Cudemo
1 day 27 mins

agree  Barbara Andruccioli: sono d'accordo con Lencioni & De Vries
2 days 17 hrs

3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Come va?


Explanation:
E' usato in tutte le regioni d'Italia, a differenza di "come ti va", che ha un uso più ristretto.
Maria Elena

Maria Elena Tondi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 127

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
come stai?


Explanation:
oltre a come va

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46