International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

weighted between

Italian translation: calcolato proporzionalmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weighted between
Italian translation:calcolato proporzionalmente
Entered by: Mirelluk

16:52 Feb 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: weighted between
For most Business Unit employees, there are two Business Unit performance measures in addition to the Company-wide RONA measure:
All Business Units use the primary measure of OPBT, except Monomers.*
In addition, all Business Units, except Powder Coatings and Salt, use a secondary measure.
For example, if you are an employee within a Business Unit using two measures, the 50 percent of your bonus that depends on Business Unit performance is weighted between these two measures.
Laura Gentili
Italy
calcolato proporzionalmente
Explanation:
oppure: determinato su base proporzionale.

M
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calcolato proporzionalmente
Mirelluk
4proporzionato fra
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proporzionato fra


Explanation:
queste due misure.
significa che la media è ponderata (weighted)

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calcolato proporzionalmente


Explanation:
oppure: determinato su base proporzionale.

M

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille!