KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

inland

Italian translation: nell'entroterra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inland
Italian translation:nell'entroterra

15:25 Jan 5, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: inland
"...for several miles inland towards Brockenhurst and Beaulieu.."
lorena
v. frase
Explanation:
...per parecchie miglia nell'entroterra (o all'interno) verso B. e B....
ancora ciao
TS
Selected response from:

Teresalba
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5v. frase
Teresalba
4all'interno
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all'interno


Explanation:
rispetto alla linea costiera di un territorio

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v. frase


Explanation:
...per parecchie miglia nell'entroterra (o all'interno) verso B. e B....
ancora ciao
TS

Teresalba
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 28