KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

three principal opportunities offer

Italian translation: si presentano/si prospettano tre principali possibilità:


22:47 Jan 6, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ Psicologia
English term or phrase: three principal opportunities offer
In estimating these, three principal opportunities offer - the way the proposed adoptive-parents speak about other people, especially their relatives; the way they treat each other; and the way they treat the social worker.
Italian translation:si presentano/si prospettano tre principali possibilità:
Explanation:
Credo che l'inglese dovrebbe essere "...offer themselves"!
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2si presentano/si prospettano tre principali possibilità:
Floriana
5 +1si dispone di tre criteri principali
Massimo Lencioni
4un'alternativa
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si presentano/si prospettano tre principali possibilità:


Explanation:
Credo che l'inglese dovrebbe essere "...offer themselves"!


Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresalba
9 hrs

agree  Paola Paliotti
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si dispone di tre criteri principali


Explanation:
"Quando si devono valutare di "these" (sai tu a cosa si riferisce, suppongo), si dispone di tre criteri principali:...".

Ciao!

Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Arrighetti
17 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un'alternativa


Explanation:
Tre sono i criteri utilizzati nella valutazione di...
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521