KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

My dear Natalie

Italian translation: Carissima Natalie


06:40 Jan 11, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: My dear Natalie
Copmlimentary close or salutation in a letter
Andrey STULPE
United States
Italian translation:Carissima Natalie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, you helped a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Carissima Natalie
sabina moscatelli
5 +1Cara Natalie
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cara Natalie


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bilingualduo: mia cara Natalie
1 hr
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carissima Natalie


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259
Grading comment
Thanks, you helped a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs