KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

product flow / process flow

Italian translation: il flusso produttivo...


20:16 Jan 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ technical standard for companies manufacturing and supplying food packaging materials for retailer branded products
English term or phrase: product flow / process flow
- LAYOUT AND PRODUCT FLOW:
Premises and plant shall be designed, constructed and maintained so as to control the risk of product contamination.

The process flow shall be such as to prevent cross-contamination of the product.
Work in progress shall be kept in designated areas and adequately protected.
Satisfactory process flow may be achieved by adopting a linear flow from raw materials to finished product by means of suitable barriers and/or zoning.
giorgiapre
Italian translation:il flusso produttivo...
Explanation:
Vedi il dizionario tecnico Marolli. Potresti anche tradurlo: il flusso delle fasi produttive
Selected response from:

Carlotta Boyd
United States
Grading comment
Ho messo "flusso produttivo".
Grazie! ciao, Giorgia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5il flusso produttivo...Carlotta Boyd
5flusso
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flusso


Explanation:
Il flusso (o al plurale) della produzione dovrà impedire fenomeni di cross-contamination...

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
il flusso produttivo...


Explanation:
Vedi il dizionario tecnico Marolli. Potresti anche tradurlo: il flusso delle fasi produttive

Carlotta Boyd
United States
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Ho messo "flusso produttivo".
Grazie! ciao, Giorgia