KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

6 monthly intervals

Italian translation: ogni sei mesi


20:18 Jan 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ technical standard for companies manufacturing and supplying food packaging materials for retailer branded products
English term or phrase: 6 monthly intervals
The review body shall meet at six monthly intervals.
(= ogni 6 mesi?)
giorgiapre
Italian translation:ogni sei mesi
Explanation:
Direi proprio di sì, oppure: gli incontri avranno cadenza semestrale.
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ad intervalli di sei mesi
laurab
5ogni sei mesi
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ogni sei mesi


Explanation:
Direi proprio di sì, oppure: gli incontri avranno cadenza semestrale.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ad intervalli di sei mesi


Explanation:
solo un po' + formale. ciao

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46