KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

-production glass and brittle plastics

Italian translation: vetro e materiali plastici fragili estranei alla produzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:-production glass and brittle plastics
Italian translation:vetro e materiali plastici fragili estranei alla produzione
Entered by: Consuelo Marchioni

20:30 Jan 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ technical standard for companies manufacturing and supplying food packaging materials for retailer branded products
English term or phrase: -production glass and brittle plastics
Hygiene clearance procedures should ensure that the following potential contamination hazards have been checked as a minimum:Dust, dirt, oil and grease, nuts, bolts, wire, plastic, non-production glass and brittle plastics, chemicals, tools, ‘temporary engineering’, and uncontrolled blades.

(vetro e oggetti fragili in plastica estranei alla produzione ?)
Giorgia P
vetro e materiali plastici fragili estranei alla produzione
Explanation:
"Brittle plastics" potrebbe anche significare "materie plastiche in granuli", ma penso che sia una possibilità alquanto remota.
Selected response from:

Consuelo Marchioni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vetro e materiali plastici fragili estranei alla produzione
Consuelo Marchioni
2plastiche fragili (o frangibili) e vetro di produzione non di serie
Floriana


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plastiche fragili (o frangibili) e vetro di produzione non di serie


Explanation:
Pure illazioni!

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vetro e materiali plastici fragili estranei alla produzione


Explanation:
"Brittle plastics" potrebbe anche significare "materie plastiche in granuli", ma penso che sia una possibilità alquanto remota.

Consuelo Marchioni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 298