KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

dual torque / atlas / sacrum

Italian translation: doppia dorsione/atlante (anatomico)/osso sacro


15:13 Jan 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: dual torque / atlas / sacrum
A kinesiologist will check the dual torque (...) and will examine the atlas and the sacrum for lesions.
Marco Massignan
Italian translation:doppia dorsione/atlante (anatomico)/osso sacro
Explanation:
Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Laura Bordignon
Grading comment
grazie molte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1doppia dorsione/atlante (anatomico)/osso sacro
Laura Bordignon
4 +1forza di doppia torsione, atlante e osso sacro
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forza di doppia torsione, atlante e osso sacro


Explanation:
Gould Chiampo:
torque: forza di torsione
atlante: the first cervical vertebra
sacrum: osso sacro

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4999

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doppia dorsione/atlante (anatomico)/osso sacro


Explanation:
Buon lavoro

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
grazie molte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr