KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

i love you and you are the love of my life

Italian translation: Ti amo e sei l'amore della mia vita


02:38 Jan 18, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i love you and you are the love of my life
i love you and you are the love of my life
Italian translation:Ti amo e sei l'amore della mia vita
Explanation:
or "Ti voglio bene e sei l'amore della mia vita".
Selected response from:

Massimo Lencioni
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Ti amo e sei l'amore della mia vita
Massimo Lencioni
4Ti amo e ti amerò sempre
Marco Oberto


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Ti amo e sei l'amore della mia vita


Explanation:
or "Ti voglio bene e sei l'amore della mia vita".

Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs

agree  Gilda Manara
3 hrs

agree  marina callegari
5 hrs

agree  Teresalba
6 hrs

agree  criss
7 hrs

agree  marcuccia
10 hrs

agree  macciaio
12 hrs

agree  Karin Hellbom
1 day 2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ti amo e ti amerò sempre


Explanation:
There is a small adaptation in the proposed translation that helps it sound Italian.


Marco Oberto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445