KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

congruent

Italian translation: congruente, conforme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:congruent
Italian translation:congruente, conforme
Entered by: Gian

20:38 Jan 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ communicatie
English term or phrase: congruent
harmonie in verbale en non-verbale communicatie
ellen
congruente, conforme
Explanation:
Diz. HAZON
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2congruente, conforme
Gian
4 +1coerente, congruo
marina callegari
4affermativo
Josef Aron


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affermativo


Explanation:
The exact sense depends on the context.

Josef Aron
Native speaker of: Czech

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coerente, congruo


Explanation:
more context, please

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: quel "communicatie" mi suona tanto "slavo"... che strano, vero??!!
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
congruente, conforme


Explanation:
Diz. HAZON

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
9 hrs

agree  xxxvlelecta: OK. Giuliana ha ragione. E' veramente un po' slavo. Polacco forse. Non sono sicuro. Ma italiano, non lo e'!
14 hrs