KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

mask works

Italian translation: lastre(maschere) di vetro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mask works
Italian translation:lastre(maschere) di vetro
Entered by: Don Green

10:01 Jan 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ XY license and framework agreement
English term or phrase: mask works
Clausola di accordo:
Except for rights expressly granted to the Implementer under this Agreement, the Implementer is not granted, by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any rights under any patents, patent applications, copyrights, mask works, designs, utility or other models, or know-how.
giorgiapre
lastre(maschere) di vetro
Explanation:
Ecco la definizione del dizionario Hoepli:
lastre o maschere di vetro per coprire uno strato dei circuiti di un "chip".

Buon lavoro,
Don
Selected response from:

Don Green
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4topografie di circuiti integrati
CLS Lexi-tech
4 -1lastre(maschere) di vetro
Don Green


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lastre(maschere) di vetro


Explanation:
Ecco la definizione del dizionario Hoepli:
lastre o maschere di vetro per coprire uno strato dei circuiti di un "chip".

Buon lavoro,
Don

Don Green
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Francesca Siotto: ma no! è riferito alle topografie
3697 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
topografie di circuiti integrati


Explanation:
se vai nel glossario, troverai il termine identico che ho inserito alcuni giorni fa e tradotto come sopra, utilizzando la legge sulla protezione dei diritti d'autore sulle topografie o maschere di circuiti integrati

buon lavoro

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228