KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

cant wait to hear from you

Italian translation: Non vedo l'ora di ricevere tue notizie


22:22 Jan 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cant wait to hear from you
i can't wait to hear from you
me
Italian translation:Non vedo l'ora di ricevere tue notizie
Explanation:
I'm a native speaker, that's how i would write or say it.
Selected response from:

Carlotta Boyd
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Non vedo l'ora di ricevere tue notizieCarlotta Boyd
4 +2non vedo l'ora di sentirti
laurab


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Non vedo l'ora di ricevere tue notizie


Explanation:
I'm a native speaker, that's how i would write or say it.

Carlotta Boyd
United States
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Lencioni
47 mins

agree  Rick Henry
1 hr

agree  Floriana
6 hrs

agree  Federica Jean
9 hrs

agree  Gian
9 hrs

agree  Globalizing®
10 hrs

agree  Ennio Delle Piane
11 hrs

agree  renlan
11 hrs

agree  pecon
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non vedo l'ora di sentirti


Explanation:
colloquial.
Native speaker

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valeobe
12 hrs

agree  alitalia
15 hrs