KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

forever

Italian translation: ti amero' per sempre


13:40 Jan 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: forever
i'll love you forever
sam law
Italian translation:ti amero' per sempre
Explanation:
I think this is the most typical and natural way to say it.
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8ti amero' per sempre
Rita Bandinelli
4Ti amerò eternamente
Cristina Fisher


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ti amero' per sempre


Explanation:
I think this is the most typical and natural way to say it.

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isolina_it
1 min

agree  Gian
43 mins

agree  racortes
52 mins

agree  M_Falzone
3 hrs

agree  byteman
4 hrs

agree  laurab
1 day 15 hrs

agree  renlan
6 days

agree  Ester Vidal
8 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ti amerò eternamente


Explanation:
un pò stucchevole??
Se vi piace!
Cristina

Cristina Fisher
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 30