KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

address

Italian translation: indirizzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:address
Italian translation:indirizzo
Entered by: laurab

03:30 Jan 30, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: address
i didn't have your address
indirizzo
Explanation:
non avevo il tuo indirizzo
Selected response from:

laurab
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9indirizzo
laurab
4Recapito
Cristina Fisher


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
indirizzo


Explanation:
non avevo il tuo indirizzo

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
56 mins

agree  Gian
3 hrs

agree  Marco Massignan
3 hrs

agree  valeobe
5 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
7 hrs

agree  cleobella
8 hrs

agree  racortes
11 hrs

agree  xxxTanuki
4 days

agree  Ester Vidal
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recapito


Explanation:
" Luogo in cui si puo' trovare qualcuno o far prevenire lettere e simli"
Zanichelli
Ciao!

Cristina Fisher
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 30