KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

now I can send a few picutres to you

Italian translation: adesso ti posso mandare alcune foto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:now I can send a few picutres to you
Italian translation:adesso ti posso mandare alcune foto
Entered by: laurab

03:33 Jan 30, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: now I can send a few picutres to you
i am trying to write to my aunt and I want to let her know that I didn't have her address but now I do and I can send her a few pictures.
adesso ti posso mandare alcune foto
Explanation:
adesso che ho il tuo indirizzo ti posso mandare alcune foto.
native speaker
bye
Selected response from:

laurab
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4adesso ti posso mandare alcune foto
laurab
4ora posso mandarti qualche fotoracortes


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adesso ti posso mandare alcune foto


Explanation:
adesso che ho il tuo indirizzo ti posso mandare alcune foto.
native speaker
bye

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  Gian
3 hrs

agree  valeobe
5 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ora posso mandarti qualche foto


Explanation:
ora che ho il tuo indirizzo posso mandarti qualche foto
now that I have your address I can send you a few pictures


racortes