KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

takes over a particular response to tender or sales opportunity

Italian translation: si occupa di una particolare offerta o opportunità di vendita


21:27 Feb 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ descrizione azienda
English term or phrase: takes over a particular response to tender or sales opportunity
In terms of global sales XY have a very fast moving process which is masterminded by their Global Response Team. In effect this team takes over a particular response to tender or sales opportunity whenever this will be a large contract (e.g. above US$250,000) and over several territories. A team is appointed with a single person responsible for co-ordinating all information and presenting it in a final form. This requires us all to work very much as a team....
Giorgia P
Italian translation:si occupa di una particolare offerta o opportunità di vendita
Explanation:
Si occupa lo puoi sostituire coc qualcosa come prende il controllo o si prende la responsabilità di; offerta è intesa come la risposta ad una richiesta di offerta fatta da un potenziale cliente per mettere in competizione i fornitori.
Selected response from:

Guido Dalla Fontana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1si occupa di una particolare offerta o opportunità di venditaGuido Dalla Fontana
4vedi sotto
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Questo team dedica un impegno particolare alle opportunità di fornitura e vendita

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si occupa di una particolare offerta o opportunità di vendita


Explanation:
Si occupa lo puoi sostituire coc qualcosa come prende il controllo o si prende la responsabilità di; offerta è intesa come la risposta ad una richiesta di offerta fatta da un potenziale cliente per mettere in competizione i fornitori.

Guido Dalla Fontana
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tussing
2 hrs