KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

key account

Italian translation: cliente di importanza strategica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key account
Italian translation:cliente di importanza strategica
Entered by: Laura Gentili

21:57 Feb 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ descrizione del processo di fusione di due aziende
English term or phrase: key account
At what stage will we share key targets & key account info?

Very soon; once the sale and purchase agreement is signed the integration team will be able to start work --- and clearly sharing key targets and key account information will be a priority.
Giorgia P
clienti di importanza strategica
Explanation:
La mia proposta.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1CLIENTELA PRIMARIA
Averna
4 +1obiettivi strategici e commerciali di primaria rilevanzaBruno Piatti
4clienti di importanza strategica
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CLIENTELA PRIMARIA


Explanation:
clientela primaria.
Saluti.
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy: Short and sweet and spot on.
8 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obiettivi strategici e commerciali di primaria rilevanza


Explanation:
nel caso di una fusione di società

Bruno Piatti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dipaolam
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clienti di importanza strategica


Explanation:
La mia proposta.

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4987