KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

rusty

Italian translation: arrugginito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rusty
Italian translation:arrugginito
Entered by: xxxLilla

18:48 Feb 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: rusty
Il mio italiano é un poco "rusty"
xxxLilla
arrugginito
Explanation:
Je suis tres desole' je ne parle pas francais!
Giuliana
Selected response from:

nichol
Grading comment
Va bene, solamente che sono francese, dunqe una risposta nella mia lingua era piu facile...grazie mille
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5arrugginito
Angela Arnone
4arrugginitosara sesta
4arrugginitonichol


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrugginito


Explanation:
Je suis tres desole' je ne parle pas francais!
Giuliana

nichol
Grading comment
Va bene, solamente che sono francese, dunqe una risposta nella mia lingua era piu facile...grazie mille

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrugginito


Explanation:
--------

sara sesta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 6

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arrugginito


Explanation:
It's a literal translation in this case, but you'll find that proz is an excellent "anti ruggine"....
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2638