KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

to work 'blindfolded'

Italian translation: lavorare ad occhi chiusi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to work 'blindfolded'
Italian translation:lavorare ad occhi chiusi
Entered by: xxxnronzini

13:52 Feb 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ seminario per baristi
English term or phrase: to work 'blindfolded'
effectiveness skills include:
-*being able to work 'blindfolded'*
- Understanding your customers

training per baristi. qualche resa bella?

grazie mille!
xxxnronzini
lavorare ad occhi chiusi
Explanation:
con pieno automatismo
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
bene grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9lavorare ad occhi chiusi
byteman
4con gli occhi bendatipinto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
lavorare ad occhi chiusi


Explanation:
con pieno automatismo

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1323
Grading comment
bene grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
14 mins

agree  Pasquale Capo
15 mins

agree  Sabrina Rivaldo
23 mins

agree  Guido Dalla Fontana
26 mins

agree  biancaf202
46 mins

agree  mrippa
53 mins

agree  Carlo Capussotti
1 hr

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
3 hrs

agree  xxxflorawatson
1 day20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con gli occhi bendati


Explanation:
Non potrebbe essere più banalmente "ESSERE IN GRADO DI LAVORARE CON GLI OCCHI BENDATI"?

pinto
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 41