KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

scorpio

Italian translation: scorpione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scorpio
Italian translation:scorpione

06:41 Mar 1, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: scorpio
looking for "scorpio" as in astrological terms. thanks.
Bryan Cornforth
(segno zodiacale) scorpione
Explanation:
That's all!

rgrds
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14(segno zodiacale) scorpione
anusca
4 -1scorpionexxxSiu
4 -1Scorpione
Karin Hellbom


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
(segno zodiacale) scorpione


Explanation:
That's all!

rgrds
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean
18 mins

agree  Fabio Paracchini
20 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
28 mins

agree  pinto
1 hr

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
1 hr

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
1 hr

agree  Chiara Santoriello
1 hr

agree  xxxartemisia
2 hrs

agree  Melina
3 hrs

agree  byteman
6 hrs

agree  VERTERE
8 hrs

agree  Tiziano
11 hrs

agree  ThinkAMDS
12 hrs

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
12 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Scorpione


Explanation:
Sun in Scorpio = Sole in Scorpione

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxLilla: I think that some people on that website are blind; they do not even pay attention to the answers above, which have already proposed something!
9 hrs
  -> We sent the answers contemporary! There was no answer yet when I wrote my mail!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
scorpione


Explanation:
ne sono sicura

xxxSiu
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxLilla: Read the commentary above
6 hrs