KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

I will miss him very much as we all loved him eternally.

Italian translation: Mi mancherà moltissimo perchè lo amavamo tutti immensamente. eternally.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: I will miss him very much as we all loved him eternally.
Italian translation:Mi mancherà moltissimo perchè lo amavamo tutti immensamente. eternally.
Entered by: Silvia Currò

09:04 Mar 4, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will miss him very much as we all loved him eternally.
To my dearest madrina, I am very sorry to hear about the death of my godfather Gioacchino. My deepest sympathy goes to you and the family. I will miss him very much as we all loved him eternally. Please excuse me for not writing to you sooner but I did not know until now. I love you and I hope to see you soon. Love your figlioccia Anna
Anna Bonomo
Mi mancherà moltissimo perchè lo amavamo tutti immensamente. eternally.
Explanation:
Oppure "profondamente".
Selected response from:

Silvia Currò
Italy
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mi mancherà moltissimo, gli vorremo tutti bene per sempre.
Luca Ruella
5 +1Mi mancherà moltissimo perchè lo amavamo tutti immensamente. eternally.
Silvia Currò
4Ci mancherà tantissimo dato che tutti noi gli volevamo un bene profondoxxxflorawatson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mi mancherà moltissimo, gli vorremo tutti bene per sempre.


Explanation:
My version.

Buon lavoro!

Luca Ruella
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
wrong translation for the word eternally

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Rivaldo: perfetto! o anche: "sentiro' molto la sua mancanza"
1 hr
  -> grazie :)

agree  Gian
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: wrong translation for the word eternally

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ci mancherà tantissimo dato che tutti noi gli volevamo un bene profondo


Explanation:
Altre alternative:ci mancherà tantissimo perchè lo amavamo tanto , perchè lo adoravamo,lo amavamo intensamente,gli volevamo un gran bene.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 09:14:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa \" mi mancherà \" non \" ci\"

xxxflorawatson
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mi mancherà moltissimo perchè lo amavamo tutti immensamente. eternally.


Explanation:
Oppure "profondamente".

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Capra
2 mins