KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

as is in respect

Italian translation: com'e' nel rispetto di


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as is in respect of
Italian translation:com'e' nel rispetto di
Entered by: Anca Petrescu

08:39 Oct 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: as is in respect
Questo passaggio non mi è molto chiaro
This insurance is extended to indemnify the Assured against such proportion of liability under the contract of affreightment "Both to Blame Collision" Clause as is in respect of a loss recoverable hereunder.

"L'assicurazione è estesa per risarcire l’assicurato in proporzionealla propria parte di responsabilità in virtù della clausola “Danni per colpa comune” inserita nel contratto di nolo ......................

Grazie di cuore
leog
Germany
com'e' nel rispetto di
Explanation:
cioe': come occore nel caso di...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-10-30 13:05:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie
Selected response from:

Anca Petrescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3com'e' nel rispetto di
Anca Petrescu
3in riferimento a
Flavia Renzelli
3come specificato
Valeria Faber
2nell'entità che corrispondeM-A-Z


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
come specificato


Explanation:
a me pare che voglia dire questo.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 439

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in riferimento a


Explanation:
in riferimento o inerente

Flavia Renzelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nell'entità che corrisponde


Explanation:
altra possibilità

M-A-Z

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
com'e' nel rispetto di


Explanation:
cioe': come occore nel caso di...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-10-30 13:05:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie

Anca Petrescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8