KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Dual Layer Metal Evaporation (

Italian translation: doppio strato magnetico di metallo evaporato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dual Layer Metal Evaporation
Italian translation:doppio strato magnetico di metallo evaporato
Entered by: Malgorzata Fic-Trzmielewska

20:56 Oct 26, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Dual Layer Metal Evaporation (
"Dual Layer Metal Evaporation (DLME) realises 80% lower dropout rate, 5% higher output and 10% better reliability than single layer DVM", si tratta di miniDV per videocamere
leog
Germany
doppio strato magnetico di metallo evaporato
Explanation:
http://www.buycentral.it/qsh/cassette vhs tdk.html
Selected response from:

Malgorzata Fic-Trzmielewska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doppio strato ad evaporazione metallicaaraihc
4doppio strato magnetico di metallo evaporato
Malgorzata Fic-Trzmielewska


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dual layer metal evaporation
doppio strato magnetico di metallo evaporato


Explanation:
http://www.buycentral.it/qsh/cassette vhs tdk.html

Malgorzata Fic-Trzmielewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dual layer metal evaporation (
doppio strato ad evaporazione metallica


Explanation:
L'evaporazione metallica è una tecnica con cui vengono realizzati i nastri per registrazione, tecnica che si contrappone alla ferro ossidazione magnetica, a quanto ho capito.


    ndex.cfm?uuid=581BA0D2C09F11269B5691688852202F&CatID=4325&ClassID=177&am... -
    Reference: http://www.iltarget.it/masterizzare.htm
araihc
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian