International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

from practice

Italian translation: fondata sull'esperienza pratica


13:24 Apr 4, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: from practice
Non riesco ad inserire quella espressione nella frase:
Questa è la frase:
The objective of this chapter is to discuss possible ranges in the excretion of N by growing pigs, breeding sows and piglets and to provide detailed information from practice about excretory losses under various production systems.
Io l'ho tradotta così:
L’obiettivo del presente capitolo e discutere i campi di variazione possibili nell’escrezione di azoto da parte dei suini in accrescimento, delle scrofe da riproduzione e dei suinetti, e fornire informazioni dettagliate
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:fondata sull'esperienza pratica
Explanation:
un'ipotesi
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fondata sull'esperienza pratica
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +1v. sotto
Annalisa Sapone
4fornire informazioni dettagliate basate sulle prassi relative a...
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4...informazioni derivanti dalla pratica...Francesca Bottacchi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fondata sull'esperienza pratica


Explanation:
un'ipotesi

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dipaolam
4 mins

agree  gmel117608
9 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v. sotto


Explanation:
(derivanti) dall'esperienza/dalla pratica con vari sistemi di produzione

Annalisa Sapone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...informazioni derivanti dalla pratica...


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Francesca Bottacchi
PRO pts in pair: 10

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornire informazioni dettagliate basate sulle prassi relative a...


Explanation:
ciao

G

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970