KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

back margins

Italian translation: vedi spiegazione nei link


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back margins
Italian translation:vedi spiegazione nei link
Entered by: Giorgia P

16:14 Mar 7, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / ANTITRUST AND COMPETITION LAW COMPLIANCE TRAINING
English term or phrase: back margins
THINGS NOT TO DO:
- Exchanging confidential information regarding prices, margins, costs, capacities, production levels, etc., even if such information is not used.
- Exchanging price lists or information regarding relations with customers (eg status of negotiations on **back-margins**, etc.)
Giorgia P
vedi spiegazione nei link
Explanation:
In francese *marges arrière*.
Dai un'occhiata ai link che ti riporto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-07 17:33:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.economia.unimib.it/istei/Articoli/MARK UP/Special...
Selected response from:

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, molto utile
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vedi spiegazione nei linkxxxGabriella B.
1margini di profitto (?)
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
margini di profitto (?)


Explanation:
non è il mio settore...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2007-03-07 16:29:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "di ritorno"

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 439

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi spiegazione nei link


Explanation:
In francese *marges arrière*.
Dai un'occhiata ai link che ti riporto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-07 17:33:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.economia.unimib.it/istei/Articoli/MARK UP/Special...


    Reference: http://www.economia.unimib.it/istei/Articoli/MARK%20UP/Speci...
    Reference: http://www.aiab.it/nuovosito/informazione/newsletter/bioagri...
xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie, molto utile