KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

pull and play fingerprints

Italian translation: tocco interattivo/tatto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pull and play fingerprints
Italian translation:tocco interattivo/tatto
Entered by: Felice Liserre

09:51 Mar 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / artista poeta
English term or phrase: pull and play fingerprints
Remove: I remove transgressive touch on the universe using my pull and
play fingerprint, I remove people who are heavily negative, my clock
after midnight, things to recycle, clean out files. The act of
removing keeps me positive.
Add then Remove: I fill physical space then have it physically
disappear and yet live on, like my Gruppo TIKYSK at the 49th Venice
Biennale healing the public. My self set-ups in ancient places. Paper
poured in the street lifting with passing cars and feet walking.
Cristina Giannetti
tocco interattivo/tatto
Explanation:
forse è un'idea...forse no.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-03-20 10:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma che bel testo traduci
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tocco interattivo/tatto
Felice Liserre
2impronta personale armoniosa/melodicaElle Elle


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tocco interattivo/tatto


Explanation:
forse è un'idea...forse no.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-03-20 10:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma che bel testo traduci

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie I: avevo pensato a "come in un gioco interattivo", però poi in effetti si perde l'idea del tocco. La tua idea mi piace :P
53 mins
  -> Grazie, penso che Cristina possa arricchire ancora l'espressione, ci sono un sacco di possibilità, ciao, buon lavoro! F

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
impronta personale armoniosa/melodica


Explanation:
non mi viene in mente una soluzione migliore...
Mi sono rivolta ai miei consulenti madrelingua preferiti, ma non hanno saputo darmi una spiegazione.
Spero che tu trovi una soluzione creativa e libera!
Buon lavoro!
L.



Elle Elle
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10