KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

stylish

Italian translation: elegante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stylish
Italian translation:elegante
Entered by: giuditta

14:01 May 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ Product design
English term or phrase: stylish
Si tratta della descrizione di un prodotto di design: un portaspazzolino in acciaio. "Individually machined from solid steel and chrome plated to produce a stylish, convenient and hygienic way to store your toothbrush"
giuditta
elegante, distinto, alla moda
Explanation:
Ragazzini
Selected response from:

xxxTanuki
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5elegante, distinto, alla modaxxxTanuki
4di gran classe
Francesco D'Alessandro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elegante, distinto, alla moda


Explanation:
Ragazzini

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 582
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
di gran classe


Explanation:
elegante

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056