KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

department of foreign affairs

Italian translation: Ministero degli Affari Esteri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:department of foreign affairs
Italian translation:Ministero degli Affari Esteri
Entered by: Francesco D'Alessandro

15:16 Jun 3, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: department of foreign affairs
department of foreign affairs
Paola Cardone
Italy
Ministero degli Affari Esteri
Explanation:
No Department in Italian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 15:23:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.esteri.it/
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ministero degli Affari Esteri
Francesco D'Alessandro
4Dipartimento (del Ministero) degli Affari Esteri
Mirelluk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dipartimento (del Ministero) degli Affari Esteri


Explanation:
-

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adriana Esposito: department=ministero
5 mins
  -> prendo nota: grazie M

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ministero degli Affari Esteri


Explanation:
No Department in Italian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 15:23:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.esteri.it/

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito
1 min

agree  Julie Preston
3 mins

agree  Gian
3 mins

agree  Cristina Capra
1 day19 hrs