KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Notary public (notary)

Italian translation: Notaio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notary public (notary)
Italian translation:Notaio
Entered by: xxxTanuki

12:11 Jun 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Notary public (notary)
Notary public (notary)
Joseph
Notaio
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxTanuki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9NotaioxxxTanuki
4 +4NotaioFrancescoP


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Notaio


Explanation:
...

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco D'Alessandro
8 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  gabs72
9 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  AndiG
12 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  luskie
12 mins
  -> Grazie Lù

agree  Amalia Bit
15 mins
  -> Grazie Amalia

agree  Antonella Andreella
21 mins
  -> Lo dice anche Googl.. No, no, scherzo! :-)

agree  VERTERE
47 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
2 days1 hr
  -> grazie

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Notaio


Explanation:
Il Public Notary ha la sola funzione di autenticare gli atti, senza partecipare alla loro redazione. Un documento da lui autenticato non costituisce un atto formale.

Il notaio quale è inteso nell'ordinamento italiano e nella civil law è sconosciuto all'ordinamento inglese.

Solo alcune informazioni di supporto che credo sia interessante conoscere.

Buon lavoro,

f.

FrancescoP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella: ben tornato!
5 mins

agree  xxxTanuki: Interessante
1 hr
  -> Arigato!

agree  luskie: non ne avevo idea
10 hrs

agree  gmel117608
2 days51 mins