International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Application number

Italian translation: Numero della Domanda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Application number
Italian translation:Numero della Domanda
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

12:13 Jun 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Application number
of a document for

a notary public (notary)
Joseph
Numero della Domanda
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 12:19:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domanda Numero ...

and

Domanda N° or N° Domanda

are acceptable as well.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 13:04:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Application = Domanda
Confirmed by:

Il Documento Legale Anglosassone - Salvatore Claudio Abate, Hoepli, 1998

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 08:06:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Intendo dire che l\'asker aveva inavvertitamente ripetuto questa sua domanda. Squash per ripetizione.
Selected response from:

xxxTanuki
Grading comment
Si!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Numero della DomandaxxxTanuki
4 +2Numero della praticaFrancescoP
4 +1numero della richiesta
Joe_uk
2Numero di protocolloGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numero della richiesta


Explanation:
.

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTanuki: Perdonami, ho soppresso una domanda ripetuta.
34 mins
  -> "Perdonami, ho soppresso una domanda ripetuta": non so cosa intendi

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Numero della Domanda


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 12:19:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domanda Numero ...

and

Domanda N° or N° Domanda

are acceptable as well.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 13:04:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Application = Domanda
Confirmed by:

Il Documento Legale Anglosassone - Salvatore Claudio Abate, Hoepli, 1998

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 08:06:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Intendo dire che l\'asker aveva inavvertitamente ripetuto questa sua domanda. Squash per ripetizione.

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 582
Grading comment
Si!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Guzzetta: oppure numero di istanza
1 min
  -> Conoscere il tipo esatto di documento aiuterebbe.

agree  Francesco D'Alessandro
7 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  gabs72
8 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Mirelluk: Domanda o Pratica No.
27 mins
  -> Pratica mi pare u pò strano. Non posso escluderlo del tutto, ma lo trovo strano.

agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> grazie

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Numero della pratica


Explanation:
Linguaggio burocratico. Numero di pratica oppure della pratica.

Buon lavoro,

f.

FrancescoP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
2 mins

neutral  xxxTanuki: pratica = paper, case, file, dossier. Docket number=?
12 mins
  -> Grazie Tanuki: ho anch'io il Ragazzini...

agree  koala
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Numero di protocollo


Explanation:
o anche "numero di registro", trattandosi di documenti notarili


Ciao
Giacomo



Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025