KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

multiple gearboxes

Italian translation: riduttori multipli


09:00 Oct 18, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / converting press
English term or phrase: multiple gearboxes
The base unit also houses the fixed unwind and rewind spindles, there is an option of having a gearbox or *multiple gearboxes* on the base to reverse the direction of rewind spindles.
lbc2002
Italian translation:riduttori multipli
Explanation:
sulla base del contesto fornito, direi così
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(uno o) più motoriduttori
Laura Crocè
4riduttori multipliAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riduttori multipli


Explanation:
sulla base del contesto fornito, direi così

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
grazie

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(uno o) più motoriduttori


Explanation:
.

Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59