KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Within child’s standing depth

Italian translation: quando la profondità è inferiore all'altezza di un bambino


14:31 Oct 21, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / instruction leaflet
English term or phrase: Within child’s standing depth
Riferito a poltroncine gonfiabili per bimbi...

RISK OF CAPSIZING
There is a risk of capsizing if used:
• For wearers beyond or below designated weight range / age category of user;
• **Within child’s standing depth**;
• In breaking waves;
• In bath tubs
Angie I
Italy
Italian translation:quando la profondità è inferiore all'altezza di un bambino
Explanation:
o, se vuoi/puoi adottare una traduzione più libera, semplicemente "in acqua poco profonda"
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quando la profondità è inferiore all'altezza di un bambino
Gilda Manara
3a meno dell'altezza di un bambino
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within child’s standing depth
a meno dell'altezza di un bambino


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within child’s standing depth
quando la profondità è inferiore all'altezza di un bambino


Explanation:
o, se vuoi/puoi adottare una traduzione più libera, semplicemente "in acqua poco profonda"

Gilda Manara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie mille!!