KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

complete editorial control (of your advert)

Italian translation: completo controllo editoriale del proprio annuncio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complete editorial control (of your advert)
Italian translation:completo controllo editoriale del proprio annuncio
Entered by: Alessandra Renna

16:52 Nov 3, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: complete editorial control (of your advert)
the advertiser can change the content of the advert at any time
janepar
completo controllo editoriale del proprio annuncio
Explanation:
Puoi "editare"/modificare il tuo annuncio in qualsiasi momento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2007-11-03 17:07:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can edit your advert at any time
Selected response from:

Alessandra Renna
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti! `Perfetto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2completo controllo editoriale del proprio annuncio
Alessandra Renna
4potere editoriale totale
Vincent Lemma


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
completo controllo editoriale del proprio annuncio


Explanation:
Puoi "editare"/modificare il tuo annuncio in qualsiasi momento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2007-11-03 17:07:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can edit your advert at any time

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti! `Perfetto!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, Alessandra - la tua frase e ideale! Jana


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
45 mins
  -> Grazie, Valeria

agree  aspirante
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potere editoriale totale


Explanation:
I teach English to a journalist of the Italian newspaper "La Stampa" and she has used such expression in the hierarchical editorial framework.
However, even my colleagues previous answer is fine

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, Vincent! Non sapevo se dovevo usare 'potere' o 'controllo' - lieta di sapere che tutte e due le parole sono possibili.