KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

considerable agreement

Italian translation: sono concordi nell'affermare che


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agreement
Italian translation:sono concordi nell'affermare che
Entered by: luskie

14:36 Jul 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ poitical economy
English term or phrase: considerable agreement
There is considerable agreement among economic historians that capitalism as a mode of organising social life not only began in one little corner of the globe, but involved outward expansion encompassing ever larger areas of the globe in a network of material exchanges.
sara borghi
sono concordi nell'affermare che
Explanation:
Ciao

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 14:52:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

pienamente concordi
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per la tua risposta, mi è stata motlo utile.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sono concordi nell'affermare cheAntonella Andreella
5 +1sono notevolmente/piuttosto concordi
luskie
4sostanziale accordo
mrippa
4accordo considerevole
Bilingualduo
4Notevole concordanzagabs72


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accordo considerevole


Explanation:
importante comunanza di opinioni
...
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sono notevolmente/piuttosto concordi


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 14:43:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gli storici, ovviamente :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 14:44:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure \"concordano ampiamente\"

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella: non avevo visto la tua
1 min
  -> bè, in effetti non erano proprio uguali... :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sono concordi nell'affermare che


Explanation:
Ciao

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 14:52:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

pienamente concordi

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
grazie per la tua risposta, mi è stata motlo utile.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
5 mins

agree  Jlo
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notevole concordanza


Explanation:
... di opinioni.

Ciao

gabs72
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sostanziale accordo


Explanation:
Altra possibilità....

mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445