KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

circular resolution / in circulation

Italian translation: delibera in via circolare / tramite delibera circolare


16:32 Feb 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / statuto sociale
English term or phrase: circular resolution / in circulation
CIRCULAR RESOLUTION
Subject to the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 any resolution passed by the Directors in circulation shall be effective as one passed at a Board Meeting.

Non trovo riscontri affini per la traduzione letterale (risoluzione circolare??); inoltre non capisco "Directors in circulation".
Grazie in anticipo x l'eventuale aiuto.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:delibera in via circolare / tramite delibera circolare
Explanation:
A circular resolution is a meeting of the board or committee without the holding of a physical meeting. That is, a resolution circulated to each member of the committee/board, a copy of which is signed to indicate approval or non-approval. The signing of the resolution forms a minute. To pass a circular resolution, a majority or three quarters of members signing is required, subject to the charter or constitution of that committee or board.

E’ ammessa l’adozione di decisioni in via circolare. Art. 18. L’associazione è validamente vincolata dalla firma collettiva a due del presidente o del ...
www.archiviodonetta.ch/scarica/statuto.doc


Sono ammesse le decisioni in via circolare scritta se nessun membro chiede la discussione orale. Il consiglio di amministrazione prende le decisioni con la ...
www.tcti.ch/doc/documenti/Trust Center_statuto_03.doc

Nella parte "..directors in circulation" direi : ogni delibera presa dai...tramite delibera circolare...
Selected response from:

johnjack
Belgium
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3delibera in via circolare / tramite delibera circolarejohnjack
2 +1delibera circolaremartini


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
delibera in via circolare / tramite delibera circolare


Explanation:
A circular resolution is a meeting of the board or committee without the holding of a physical meeting. That is, a resolution circulated to each member of the committee/board, a copy of which is signed to indicate approval or non-approval. The signing of the resolution forms a minute. To pass a circular resolution, a majority or three quarters of members signing is required, subject to the charter or constitution of that committee or board.

E’ ammessa l’adozione di decisioni in via circolare. Art. 18. L’associazione è validamente vincolata dalla firma collettiva a due del presidente o del ...
www.archiviodonetta.ch/scarica/statuto.doc


Sono ammesse le decisioni in via circolare scritta se nessun membro chiede la discussione orale. Il consiglio di amministrazione prende le decisioni con la ...
www.tcti.ch/doc/documenti/Trust Center_statuto_03.doc

Nella parte "..directors in circulation" direi : ogni delibera presa dai...tramite delibera circolare...

johnjack
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
9 hrs

agree  Zea_Mays: Le delibere circolari approvate dai dirigenti hanno uguale validità quanto quelle approvate da una riunione dei membri.
17 hrs

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 day35 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delibera circolare


Explanation:
in circulation si riferisce alle delibere approvate da ...

trovo alcuni riscontri per delibera circolare (ma tanti di siti CH), in circulation lo tradurrei con "diffusa/e"

[PDF] CODICE DI COMPORTAMENTO PER OPERAZIONI COMPIUTE SU STRUMENTI ...Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
delibera diffusa alle Persone Rilevanti. interessate con le modalità di cui all’art. 11 può, in occasione di operazioni. straordinarie, imporre altri e ...
www.borsaitaliana.it/mediasource/borsa/db/pdf/2253.pdf

Leggi utili per i consumatoriDelibera circolare 9 febbraio 2000, Modalità e criteri per la produzione di interessi sugli interessi scaduti nelle operazioni poste in essere ...
www.adusbef.veneto.it/legginuoveutili.htm -

solo un tentativo
ciao
roberta

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 887

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
9 hrs